Nigeria Entertainment Awards Unviels 2015 Nominees List

The Nigerian Entertainment Awards has announced the nominees for the
10th edition of the annual NEA Awards which is slated to hold in New
York come September.

Dd your fav bag any nomination(s)? Check out the full list of nominees from the music section below!

MUSIC PRODUCER:

  1. Pheelz
  2. Shizzi
  3. Legendary Beatz
  4. Young John
  5. DJ Coublon
  6. Tspize

BEST RAP ACT: 

  1. Olamide
  2. Reminisce
  3. Ice Prince
  4. Phyno
  5. Falz
  6. MI Abaga

MALE ARTIST: 

  1. Olamide
  2. Skales
  3. Flavour
  4. Davido
  5. Wizkid
  6. Patoranking

FEMALE ARTIST: 

  1. Yemi Alade
  2. Aramide
  3. Seyi Shay
  4. Cynthia Morgan
  5. Dija
  6. Eva Alordiah

BEST POP:

  1. Sean Tizzle
  2. Davido
  3. Wizkid
  4. Runtown
  5. Burna Boy

BEST R&B:

  1. Banky W
  2. Seyi Shay
  3. Chidinma
  4. Timi Dakolo
  5. Praiz
  6. Shaydee

INDIGENOUS ARTIST:

  1. Olamide
  2. Pasuma
  3. Phyno
  4. Flavour
  5. Mc Galaxy

BEST NEW ACT TO WATCH:

  1. Kiss Daniel
  2. Lil Kesh
  3. Di’ja
  4. CDQ
  5. Ayo Jay
  6. Falz
  7. Korede Bello

HOTTEST SINGLE:

  1. Kiss Daniel – Woju
  2. Lil Kesh – Shoki Remix Ft Olamide & Davido
  3. Mavins – Dorobucci
  4. Wizkid – Ojuelegba
  5. Skales – Shake Body

FEMALE DISC JOCKEY:

  1. Dj Frizzie
  2. DJ Cuppy
  3. Dj Soupamodel
  4. Dj Lambo
  5. Dj Nana

MALE DJ:

  1. DJ Spinall
  2. DJ Xclusive
  3. DJ Kaywise
  4. DJ Kenny
  5. DJ Tunez
  6. DJ Magicflowz

AFRICAN ARTIST:

  1. Eddie kenzo
  2. Sauti Sol
  3. Diamond Platnumz
  4. Sarkodie
  5. Stonebwoy
  6. AKA
  7. Mzvee

MOST PROMISING ACT

  1. Danagog
  2. Niniola
  3. Tjan
  4. Tonye
  5. Pere Carter
  6. Simi
  7. Sunkanmi
  8. Teegee

BEST MUSIC VIDEO:

  1. Shuga (Eva) –WOLTRK ENT
  2. HG2 Films – Ibadan ( Qdot ft Olamide)
  3. Clarence Peter – Condo ( Ycee ft Patoranking)
  4. JM Films – Crazy ( Seyi Shay ft. Wizkid)
  5. Kemi Adetiba – Onye ( Waje ft. Tiwa Savage)
  6. Unlimited LA – Aww ( Di’Ja)

ALBUM OF THE YEAR:

  1. Reminisce – Baba Hafusa
  2. Flavour – Thankful
  3. Olamide- Street OT
  4. Yemi Alade – King of Queens
  5. Wizkid – Ayo
  6. Praiz – Rich & Famous

AFROBEAT ARTIST:

  1. Lagbaja
  2. Femi Kuti
  3. Seun Kuti
  4. 2baba
  5. Tony Oladipo Allen
  6. Ara

BEST DANCE/LIVE PERFORMER

  1. MC Galazy
  2. Olamide
  3. Yemi Alade
  4. P-Square
  5. Omawumi
  6. Wizkid

BEST COLLABORATION

  1. Marry Me – Falz ft. Yemi Alade & Pose
  2. Condo – Ycee ft. Patoranking
  3. Shoki (Remix) – Lil Kesh ft. Olamide & Davido
  4. Indomie – Masterkraft ft. Olamide & CDQ
  5. Collabo – P-Square ft. Don Jazzy
  6. Bad Girl Special – Mr 2kay ft. Seyi Shay & Cynthia Morgan

BEST GOSPEL ACT

  1. Onos Ariyo
  2. Eben
  3. Tope Alabi
  4. Obiora Obiwon
  5. Nathaniel Bassey
  6. Florocka
  7. Psalm Ebube

billionbill

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Next Post

DangoteBillionaire set to provide 24hr electricity in Lagos

Thu Jun 11 , 2015
Dangote disclosed this during a meeting with Governor Akinwunmi Ambode on Wednesday, June 10, 2015. Nigerian billionaire, Aliko Dangote is set to provide the country’s commercial hub, Lagos State with 24-hour power supply. The billionaire said further that plans have already been concluded to construct a gas pipeline to address […]